91st HASTINGS INTERNATIONAL CHESS CRONGRESS 2015

TWi-chessHBC kcc lansdowne white-rock-main

91st Hastings International Chess Congress 28th December 2015 - 5th January 2016 Horntye Park Sports Complex, Bohemia Road, Hastings, TN34 1EX

PARTICIPA EL FM BAHIENSE MARCELO RIPARI

Player info

Name Ripari Marcelo
Title FM
Starting rank 22
Rating 2310
Rating national 0
Rating international 2310
Performance rating 2172
FIDE rtg +/- 0,0
Points 5
Rank 27
Federation ARG
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 105228
Year of birth 1976

 

Rd. Bo. SNo   Name Rtg RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res. we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 2650 0 HUN 6,5 s 0 0,12 -0,12 0 0,00
2 19 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 1991 0 NED 4,0 w 0,87 -0,37 0 0,00
3 32 48   Lochte Thomas 2082 2082 0 GER 4,0 s 0,79 -0,29 0 0,00
4 30 65   Brewer Callum D 1945 1945 0 ENG 4,0 w 1 0,90 0,10 0 0,00
5 15 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 2145 0 ENG 4,5 s 0,72 -0,22 0 0,00
6 17 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 2096 0 ENG 4,0 w 1 0,77 0,23 0 0,00
7 13 39   Snape Ian L 2168 2168 0 ENG 4,0 s 0,69 -0,19 0 0,00
8 16 69   Hand Freddie 1878 1878 0 ENG 4,5 w 0,92 -0,42 0 0,00
9 14 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 2205 0 USA 5,0 s 0,64 -0,14 0 0,00

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg RtgI RtgN  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2546 2546 0 7,0 42,25 2792 9 7 5,59 1,41 0 0,0
2 3 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2567 2567 0 7,0 40,00 2762 9 7 5,46 1,54 0 0,0
3 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2535 2535 0 6,5 38,25 2693 9 6,5 5,76 0,74 0 0,0
4 2 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2605 2605 0 6,5 36,75 2659 9 6,5 6,95 -0,45 0 0,0
5 8 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. HUN 2492 2492 0 6,5 36,25 2675 9 6,5 5,31 1,19 0 0,0
6 1 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2650 2650 0 6,5 36,00 2677 9 6,5 6,78 -0,28 0 0,0
7 15 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2407 2407 0 6,5 32,75 2605 9 6,5 4,63 1,87 0 0,0
8 13 IM Bagi Mate HUN 2440 2440 0 6,0 32,25 2603 9 6 5,08 0,92 0 0,0
9 12 GM Flear Glenn C ENG 2459 2459 0 6,0 30,00 2485 9 6 6,05 -0,05 0 0,0
10 18 IM Krishna C R G IND 2367 2367 0 6,0 29,00 2533 9 6 4,77 1,23 0 0,0
11 23 FM Batchelor Peter J ENG 2307 2307 0 6,0 26,25 2420 9 6 4,34 1,66 0 0,0
12 17 IM Eggleston David J ENG 2396 2396 0 6,0 26,00 2438 9 6 6,10 -0,10 0 0,0
13 4 GM Pap Gyula HUN 2551 2551 0 5,5 30,25 2526 9 5,5 6,82 -1,32 0 0,0
14 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2462 2462 0 5,5 29,00 2531 9 5,5 5,14 0,36 0 0,0
15 10 GM Hebden Mark L ENG 2469 2469 0 5,5 27,50 2439 9 5,5 6,70 -1,20 0 0,0
16 16 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2403 2403 0 5,5 27,25 2482 9 5,5 5,03 0,47 0 0,0
17 14 GM Williams Simon K ENG 2439 2439 0 5,5 27,00 2437 9 5,5 5,67 -0,17 0 0,0
18 7 GM Gormally Daniel W ENG 2506 2506 0 5,5 26,50 2417 9 5,5 6,76 -1,26 0 0,0
19 9 GM Arkell Keith C ENG 2490 2490 0 5,5 25,75 2406 9 5,5 6,51 -1,01 0 0,0
20 19 IM Bates Richard A ENG 2331 2331 0 5,5 24,50 2350 9 5,5 5,38 0,12 0 0,0
21 82 FM Radovanovic Jovica SRB 2321 2321 0 5,5 23,25 2354 9 5,5 5,73 -0,23 0 0,0
22 25   Wadsworth Matthew J ENG 2273 2273 0 5,5 23,25 2330 8 5 5,31 -0,31 0 0,0
23 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir USA 2232 2232 0 5,5 22,25 2292 9 5,5 5,47 0,03 0 0,0
24 33 FM Cunningham Robin USA 2205 2205 0 5,0 24,25 2376 9 5 2,89 2,11 0 0,0
25 21 FM Karthik V. AP IND 2310 2310 0 5,0 23,50 2421 9 5 4,30 0,70 0 0,0
26 32 FM Ledger Dave J ENG 2212 2212 0 5,0 21,50 2308 9 5 4,39 0,61 0 0,0
27 22 FM Ripari Marcelo ARG 2310 2310 0 5,0 21,25 2210 9 5 6,42 -1,42 0 0,0
28 26 IM Rudd Jack ENG 2255 2255 0 5,0 21,00 2350 9 5 4,99 0,01 0 0,0
29 27   Anderson John ENG 2247 2247 0 5,0 19,50 2175 9 5 5,83 -0,83 0 0,0
30 31 IM Gluckman David RSA 2219 2219 0 5,0 19,25 2194 9 5 5,38 -0,38 0 0,0
31 68   Golding James ENG 1882 1882 0 5,0 19,00 2118 8 4 1,26 2,74 0 0,0
32 29 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2228 2228 0 5,0 18,50 2196 9 5 6,04 -1,04 0 0,0
33 30   Rolvag Mikael NOR 2221 2221 0 4,5 20,00 2190 9 4,5 5,37 -0,87 0 0,0
34 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. GER 2036 2036 0 4,5 19,75 2232 8 4 2,58 1,42 0 0,0
35 40   Eggleston Thomas A ENG 2159 2159 0 4,5 19,00 2245 7 3,5 2,96 0,54 0 0,0
36 24 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2282 2282 0 4,5 17,75 2215 9 4,5 5,89 -1,39 0 0,0
37 44   Tarhon Brian ENG 2139 2139 0 4,5 17,25 2208 7 4,5 3,36 1,14 0 0,0
38 34 C Roberts Paul SCO 2197 2197 0 4,5 17,00 2145 9 4,5 5,70 -1,20 0 0,0
39 49   Gaudeau Valentin FRA 2080 2080 0 4,5 16,75 2130 8 4 3,09 0,91 0 0,0
40 37   Byron Alan M ENG 2175 2175 0 4,5 16,50 2204 9 4,5 4,99 -0,49 0 0,0
41 69   Hand Freddie ENG 1878 1878 0 4,5 16,25 2069 9 4,5 1,70 2,80 0 0,0
42 36 IM Singh Vishnu TTO 2180 2180 0 4,5 16,00 2096 9 4,5 5,27 -0,77 0 0,0
43 42   Burrows Martin P ENG 2145 2145 0 4,5 15,75 2074 9 4,5 5,01 -0,51 0 0,0
44 56   Ramstad Havard NOR 2026 2026 0 4,5 15,75 2011 9 4,5 4,27 0,23 0 0,0
45 41   Norton Craig ENG 2146 2146 0 4,5 14,00 1998 9 4,5 6,10 -1,60 0 0,0
46 39   Snape Ian L ENG 2168 2168 0 4,0 17,50 2237 8 4 3,36 0,64 0 0,0
47 20 FM Longson Alexander ENG 2320 2320 0 4,0 17,00 2210 7 4 4,42 -0,42 0 0,0
48 47 FM Cafferty Bernard ENG 2096 2096 0 4,0 15,75 2001 7 3 3,51 -0,51 0 0,0
49 64   Golding Alex ENG 1955 1955 0 4,0 15,50 2004 9 4 3,86 0,14 0 0,0
50 35   Kett Tim WLS 2192 2192 0 4,0 15,25 2081 8 3,5 5,29 -1,79 0 0,0
51 38   Crocker Philip J ENG 2169 2169 0 4,0 14,75 2031 9 4 5,63 -1,63 0 0,0
52 60   Sikkel Dirk NED 1991 1991 0 4,0 14,75 2030 9 4 2,81 1,19 0 0,0
53 52   Atako Chino C ENG 2050 2050 0 4,0 14,50 2132 9 4 2,71 1,29 0 0,0
54 65   Brewer Callum D ENG 1945 1945 0 4,0 14,50 2050 9 4 2,51 1,49 0 0,0
55 53 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa LTU 2036 2036 0 4,0 14,00 2031 8 3 2,85 0,15 0 0,0
56 48   Lochte Thomas GER 2082 2082 0 4,0 14,00 1948 9 4 5,86 -1,86 0 0,0
57 45   Helbig Paul D ENG 2122 2122 0 4,0 13,75 1998 9 4 5,20 -1,20 0 0,0
58 51   Brown Thomas WLS 2066 2066 0 4,0 13,50 2020 8 3,5 3,95 -0,45 0 0,0
59 62   Pickersgill Adrian O ENG 1986 1986 0 4,0 13,50 1981 9 4 3,32 0,68 0 0,0
60 63   Rice Chris B ENG 1956 1956 0 4,0 12,00 1957 9 4 2,81 1,19 0 0,0
61 76 FM Gluckman Paul RSA 1742 1742 0 3,5 15,75 2161 9 3,5 0,82 2,68 0 0,0
62 55   Willson Ollie ENG 2033 2033 0 3,5 14,75 2085 9 3,5 2,95 0,55 0 0,0
63 57   Gallagher Daniel GH ENG 2010 2010 0 3,5 12,25 2012 9 3,5 3,14 0,36 0 0,0
64 72   Gibbs Daniel C ENG 1796 1796 0 3,5 12,25 1930 9 3,5 2,27 1,23 0 0,0
65 67   Young Mel J ENG 1901 1901 0 3,5 11,00 1939 9 3,5 3,10 0,40 0 0,0
66 43 C Goater Kevin P ENG 2141 2141 0 3,5 10,25 1932 9 3,5 5,57 -2,07 0 0,0
67 59   Larsen Andreas NOR 1998 1998 0 3,5 10,25 1881 9 3,5 4,61 -1,11 0 0,0
68 71   Dennis Nigel W ENG 1820 1820 0 3,5 7,50 1601 8 2,5 3,66 -1,16 0 0,0
69 66   Spanton Tim R ENG 1936 1936 0 3,0 11,00 1880 9 3 3,05 -0,05 0 0,0
70 79   Borland Scott ENG 1651 1651 0 3,0 11,00 1807 8 3 1,37 1,63 0 0,0
71 46   Rayner Francis WLS 2106 2106 0 3,0 10,25 1974 7 3 4,28 -1,28 0 0,0
72 50 FM Waddington Mike P ENG 2066 2066 0 3,0 9,25 1873 9 3 5,40 -2,40 0 0,0
73 58   Oyama Akito ENG 2005 2005 0 3,0 8,25 1906 7 3 3,51 -0,51 0 0,0
74 73   Ruane Brendan J ENG 1794 1794 0 3,0 6,75 1632 9 3 2,93 0,07 0 0,0
75 77   Kearsley Raymond J ENG 1723 1723 0 2,5 8,75 1735 9 2,5 1,78 0,72 0 0,0
76 80   Evans Helen I ENG 1577 1577 0 2,5 7,25 1707 9 2,5 1,31 1,19 0 0,0
77 74   Stonehouse Tom H ENG 1778 1778 0 2,5 6,25 1604 9 2,5 2,69 -0,19 0 0,0
78 78   Macrae James S SCO 1693 1693 0 2,5 4,75 1535 9 2,5 2,85 -0,35 0 0,0
79 70   Wilson Matthew R ENG 1877 1877 0 2,0 3,75 1616 9 2 4,46 -2,46 0 0,0
80 75   Brooke John ENG 1770 1770 0 1,5 2,00 1500 8 1,5 3,01 -1,51 0 0,0
81 85   Kane Robert ENG 1893 1893 0 1,0 2,00 2305 1 1 0,67 0,33 0 0,0
82 88   Heath David ENG 1631 1631 0 1,0 0,50 1693 1 1 0,60 0,40 0 0,0
83 84   Elliston Robert ENG 2097 2097 0 0,5 1,50 1637 1 0,5 0,86 -0,36 0 0,0
84 89   Blewitt Stephen ENG 1966 1966 0 0,5 1,25 1740 1 0,5 0,80 -0,30 0 0,0
85 86   O'Gorman Brendan ENG 1808 1808 0 0,5 1,25 1540 1 0,5 0,66 -0,16 0 0,0
86 81   Dean Michael J ENG 1562 1562 0 0,5 0,50 888 8 0 1,68 -1,68 0 0,0
87 83   Robson Caroline ENG 1570 1570 0 0,0 0,00 1012 1 0 0,39 -0,39 0 0,0
88 90   Foley Phil ENG 1675 1675 0 0,0 0,00 809 1 0 0,36 -0,36 0 0,0
89 61   Sharma Amit IND 1990 1990 0 0,0 0,00 5 0 0 0,00 0,00 0 0,0
  87   to be arranged ENG 0 0 0 0,0 0,00 5 0 0

Round 9 on 2016/01/05 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 6 - 6 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5
2 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 6 - 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 6
3 12 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 6 0 - 1 6 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 3
4 8 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 5 1 - 0 5 GM Williams Simon K 2439 14
5 15 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 5 1 - 0 5 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 10
6 13 IM Bagi Mate 2440 5 - 5 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 23
7 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 5 - 5 IM Bates Richard A 2331 19
8 16 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 5 - 5 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 82
9 17 IM Eggleston David J 2396 5 1 - 0 5 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 21
10 18 IM Krishna C R G 2367 5 1 - 0 5 IM Rudd Jack 2255 26
11 36 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 4 0 - 1 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4
12 7 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 4 1 - 0 4   Norton Craig 2146 41
13 49   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 4 0 - 1 4 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 9
14 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 4 - 4 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 22
15 69   Hand Freddie 1878 4 0 - 1 4 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 28
16 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 4 - 4 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 24
17 27   Anderson John 2247 4 1 - 0 4   Helbig Paul D 2122 45
18 29 FM Lyell Mark 2228 4 1 - 0 4   Brewer Callum D 1945 65
19 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 4 - 4   Rolvag Mikael 2221 30
20 52   Atako Chino C 2050 4 0 - 1 4 IM Gluckman David 2219 31
21 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 4 0 - 1 4 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 32
22 34 C Roberts Paul 2197 4 - 4   Ramstad Havard 2026 56
23 68   Golding James 1882 4 1 - 0 4   Kett Tim 2192 35
24 67   Young Mel J 1901 3 - 3   Lochte Thomas 2082 48
25 76 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 3 0 - 1 3   Byron Alan M 2175 37
26 38   Crocker Philip J 2169 3 - 3   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 62
27 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 3 1 - 0 3   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 57
28 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 3 - 3   Golding Alex 1955 64
29 55   Willson Ollie 2033 3 - 3 C Goater Kevin P 2141 43
30 63   Rice Chris B 1956 3 1 - 0 3 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 50
31 51   Brown Thomas 2066 3 1 - 0 3   Spanton Tim R 1936 66
32 74   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 2 0 - 1 3 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 53
33 80   Evans Helen I 1577 2 0 - 1 2   Larsen Andreas 1998 59
34 78   Macrae James S 1693 2 0 - 1 2   Dennis Nigel W 1820 71
35 72   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 2 1 - 0 2   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 77
36 70   Wilson Matthew R 1877 1 - 2   Borland Scott 1651 79
37 81   Dean Michael J 1562 0 - 1 2   Ruane Brendan J 1794 73
38 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 4 0     not paired    
39 25   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 5     not paired    
40 39   Snape Ian L 2168 4 0     not paired    
41 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 4 0     not paired    
42 46   Rayner Francis 2106 3 0     not paired    
43 58   Oyama Akito 2005 3 0     not paired    
44 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
45 75   Brooke John 1770 1 0     not paired    
46 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
47 84   Elliston Robert 2097 0     not paired    
48 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
49 86   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 0     not paired    
50 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
51 88   Heath David 1631 1 0     not paired    
52 89   Blewitt Stephen 1966 0     not paired    
53 90   Foley Phil 1675 0 0     not paired

Round 8 on 2016/01/04 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 5 - 5 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 1
2 5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5 1 - 0 5 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 8
3 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 5 1 - 0 5 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 11
4 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 5 1 - 0 5 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 16
5 10 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 5 - 5 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 23
6 12 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 5 1 - 0 5 IM Krishna C R G 2367 18
7 14 GM Williams Simon K 2439 4 1 - 0 4 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 7
8 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 4 0 - 1 4 IM Bagi Mate 2440 13
9 24 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 4 0 - 1 4 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 15
10 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4 - 4 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 33
11 9 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 4 - 4 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 36
12 30   Rolvag Mikael 2221 4 0 - 1 4 IM Eggleston David J 2396 17
13 31 IM Gluckman David 2219 4 0 - 1 4 IM Bates Richard A 2331 19
14 82 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 4 1 - 0 4   Snape Ian L 2168 39
15 21 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 4 1 - 0 4   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 54
16 22 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 4 - 4   Hand Freddie 1878 69
17 32 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 4 0 - 1 4   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 25
18 26 IM Rudd Jack 2255 4 1 - 0 3   Burrows Martin P 2145 42
19 65   Brewer Callum D 1945 3 - 3 C Roberts Paul 2197 34
20 37   Byron Alan M 2175 3 0 - 1 3   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 49
21 41   Norton Craig 2146 3 1 - 0 3 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 76
22 56   Ramstad Havard 2026 3 - 3 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 47
23 50 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 3 0 - 1 3   Anderson John 2247 27
24 53 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 3 0 - 1 3 FM Lyell Mark 2228 29
25 35   Kett Tim 2192 3 1 - 0 3   Brown Thomas 2066 51
26 57   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 3 - 3   Crocker Philip J 2169 38
27 63   Rice Chris B 1956 3 0 - 1 3   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 40
28 43 C Goater Kevin P 2141 3 0 - 1 3   Atako Chino C 2050 52
29 66   Spanton Tim R 1936 3 0 - 1 3   Helbig Paul D 2122 45
30 68   Golding James 1882 3 + - - 3   Rayner Francis 2106 46
31 59   Larsen Andreas 1998 2 0 - 1 3   Sikkel Dirk 1991 60
32 79   Borland Scott 1651 2 0 - 1 2   Lochte Thomas 2082 48
33 55   Willson Ollie 2033 2 - 2   Young Mel J 1901 67
34 74   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 2 0 - 1 2   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 62
35 64   Golding Alex 1955 2 1 - 0 2   Ruane Brendan J 1794 73
36 72   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 2 - 2   Evans Helen I 1577 80
37 77   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 1 1 - 0 1   Wilson Matthew R 1877 70
38 75   Brooke John 1770 1 0 - 1 1   Macrae James S 1693 78
39 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 4 0     not paired    
40 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 4 0     not paired    
41 58   Oyama Akito 2005 3 0     not paired    
42 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
43 71   Dennis Nigel W 1820 1 1     not paired    
44 81   Dean Michael J 1562 0     not paired    
45 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
46 84   Elliston Robert 2097 0     not paired    
47 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
48 86   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 0     not paired    
49 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
50 88   Heath David 1631 1 0     not paired    
51 89   Blewitt Stephen 1966 0     not paired    
52 90   Foley Phil 1675 0 0     not paired  

Round 7 on 2016/01/03 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 5 - 5 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 8
2 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 5 - 4 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 6
3 13 IM Bagi Mate 2440 4 0 - 1 4 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5
4 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 4 - 4 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 12
5 17 IM Eggleston David J 2396 4 0 - 1 4 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 2
6 18 IM Krishna C R G 2367 4 1 - 0 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4
7 23 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 4 1 - 0 4 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 9
8 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 4 0 - 1 4 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 10
9 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 4 - 4 GM Williams Simon K 2439 14
10 16 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 4 1 - 0 4 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 32
11 7 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 3 1 - 0 3   Byron Alan M 2175 37
12 15 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 3 1 - 0 3 C Roberts Paul 2197 34
13 39   Snape Ian L 2168 3 - 3 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 22
14 25   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 3 - 3   Hand Freddie 1878 69
15 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 3 1 - 0 3 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 76
16 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 3 0 - 1 3   Rolvag Mikael 2221 30
17 19 IM Bates Richard A 2331 3 1 - 0 3   Kett Tim 2192 35
18 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 3 0 - 1 3 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 21
19 45   Helbig Paul D 2122 3 0 - 1 3 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 24
20 52   Atako Chino C 2050 3 0 - 1 3 IM Rudd Jack 2255 26
21 27   Anderson John 2247 3 0 - 1 3   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 54
22 68   Golding James 1882 3 0 - 1 3 IM Gluckman David 2219 31
23 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 53
24 38   Crocker Philip J 2169 3 0 - 1 3 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 82
25 36 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 3 1 - 0 2   Willson Ollie 2033 55
26 29 FM Lyell Mark 2228 2 - 2   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 57
27 62   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 2 0 - 1 2   Norton Craig 2146 41
28 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 2 - 2 C Goater Kevin P 2141 43
29 46   Rayner Francis 2106 2 - 2   Rice Chris B 1956 63
30 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 2 - 2   Spanton Tim R 1936 66
31 48   Lochte Thomas 2082 2 0 - 1 2   Brewer Callum D 1945 65
32 67   Young Mel J 1901 2 0 - 1 2   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 49
33 79   Borland Scott 1651 2 0 - 1 2   Ramstad Havard 2026 56
34 80   Evans Helen I 1577 2 0 - 1 2 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 50
35 51   Brown Thomas 2066 2 1 - 0 2   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 72
36 70   Wilson Matthew R 1877 1 0 - 1 2   Oyama Akito 2005 58
37 71   Dennis Nigel W 1820 1 0 - 1 1   Larsen Andreas 1998 59
38 77   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 1 0 - 1 1   Golding Alex 1955 64
39 73   Ruane Brendan J 1794 1 - 1   Brooke John 1770 75
40 90   Foley Phil 1675 0 0 - 1 1   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 74
41 78   Macrae James S 1693 1 - 0 0   Dean Michael J 1562 81
42 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
43 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
44 84   Elliston Robert 2097 0     not paired    
45 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
46 86   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 0     not paired    
47 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
48 88   Heath David 1631 1 0     not paired    
49 89   Blewitt Stephen 1966 0     not paired    

Round 6 on 2016/01/02 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 4 0 - 1 4 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 1
2 9 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 4 0 - 1 4 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 3
3 8 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 4 1 - 0 4 IM Krishna C R G 2367 18
4 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 3 - 4 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 11
5 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 3 - 3 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 16
6 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 3 1 - 0 3 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 15
7 12 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 3 1 - 0 3 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 7
8 21 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 3 0 - 1 3 IM Bagi Mate 2440 13
9 10 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 3 1 - 0 3 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 33
10 14 GM Williams Simon K 2439 3 1 - 0 3   Anderson John 2247 27
11 26 IM Rudd Jack 2255 3 0 - 1 3 IM Eggleston David J 2396 17
12 32 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 3 1 - 0 3 IM Bates Richard A 2331 19
13 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 3 1 - 0 3   Helbig Paul D 2122 45
14 35   Kett Tim 2192 3 0 - 1 3 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 23
15 76 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 3 - 3   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 25
16 82 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 3 0 - 1 3   Tarhon Brian 2139 44
17 22 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 2 1 - 0 2 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 47
18 49   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 2 0 - 1 2 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 28
19 30   Rolvag Mikael 2221 2 - 2   Atako Chino C 2050 52
20 53 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 2 - 2 IM Gluckman David 2219 31
21 34 C Roberts Paul 2197 2 1 - 0 2   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 62
22 37   Byron Alan M 2175 2 1 - 0 2   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 57
23 63   Rice Chris B 1956 2 0 - 1 2   Snape Ian L 2168 39
24 66   Spanton Tim R 1936 2 0 - 1 2   Burrows Martin P 2145 42
25 69   Hand Freddie 1878 2 1 - 0 2   Rayner Francis 2106 46
26 24 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 2 1 - 0 2   Brown Thomas 2066 51
27 55   Willson Ollie 2033 2 - 2 FM Lyell Mark 2228 29
28 72   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 2 0 - 1 2 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 36
29 58   Oyama Akito 2005 2 0 - 1 2   Crocker Philip J 2169 38
30 41   Norton Craig 2146 2 - 2   Sikkel Dirk 1991 60
31 43 C Goater Kevin P 2141 2 - 2   Brewer Callum D 1945 65
32 50 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 2 0 - 1 2   Golding James 1882 68
33 74   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 1 0 - 1 1   Lochte Thomas 2082 48
34 73   Ruane Brendan J 1794 1 0 - 1 1   Ramstad Havard 2026 56
35 59   Larsen Andreas 1998 1 0 - 1 1   Young Mel J 1901 67
36 64   Golding Alex 1955 1 0 - 1 1   Borland Scott 1651 79
37 70   Wilson Matthew R 1877 1 - 1   Dennis Nigel W 1820 71
38 80   Evans Helen I 1577 1 1 - 0   Macrae James S 1693 78
39 89   Blewitt Stephen 1966 0 - 1   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 77
40 75   Brooke John 1770 0 1 - 0 0   Dean Michael J 1562 81
41 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 2     not paired    
42 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 2     not paired    
43 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
44 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
45 84   Elliston Robert 2097 0     not paired    
46 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
47 86   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 0     not paired    
48 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
49 88   Heath David 1631 1 0     not paired

Round 5 on 2016/01/01 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 4 0 - 1 3 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5
2 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 3 - 3 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 9
3 16 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 3 - 3 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4
4 13 IM Bagi Mate 2440 3 - 3 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 6
5 17 IM Eggleston David J 2396 3 0 - 1 3 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 8
6 18 IM Krishna C R G 2367 3 1 - 0 3 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 10
7 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 3 1 - 0 3 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 82
8 19 IM Bates Richard A 2331 2 - 3 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 12
9 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 2 0 - 1 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 2
10 31 IM Gluckman David 2219 2 0 - 1 2 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 7
11 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 2 - 2 GM Williams Simon K 2439 14
12 39   Snape Ian L 2168 2 0 - 1 2 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 15
13 45   Helbig Paul D 2122 2 - 2 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 21
14 38   Crocker Philip J 2169 2 0 - 1 2 FM Longson Alexander 2320 20
15 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 2 - 2 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 22
16 23 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 2 1 - 0 2 C Goater Kevin P 2141 43
17 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 2 1 - 0 2 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 24
18 25   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 2 1 - 0 2   Willson Ollie 2033 55
19 26 IM Rudd Jack 2255 2 1 - 0 2   Golding James 1882 68
20 27   Anderson John 2247 2 1 - 0 2   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 72
21 29 FM Lyell Mark 2228 2 0 - 1 2 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 76
22 49   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 2 - 2   Rolvag Mikael 2221 30
23 51   Brown Thomas 2066 2 0 - 1 2 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 32
24 52   Atako Chino C 2050 2 - 2 C Roberts Paul 2197 34
25 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 2 0 - 1 2   Kett Tim 2192 35
26 62   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 2 - 2   Byron Alan M 2175 37
27 36 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 1 - 1   Oyama Akito 2005 58
28 46   Rayner Francis 2106 1 1 - 0 1   Larsen Andreas 1998 59
29 48   Lochte Thomas 2082 1 0 - 1 1   Rice Chris B 1956 63
30 79   Borland Scott 1651 1 - - + 1 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 53
31 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 1 1 - 0 1   Golding Alex 1955 64
32 56   Ramstad Havard 2026 1 0 - 1 1   Spanton Tim R 1936 66
33 57   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 1 1 - 0 1   Ruane Brendan J 1794 73
34 69   Hand Freddie 1878 1 1 - 0 1   Wilson Matthew R 1877 70
35 77   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 1 0 - 1 1 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 50
36 65   Brewer Callum D 1945 1 1 - 0 1   Evans Helen I 1577 80
37 67   Young Mel J 1901 1 - 1   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 74
38 78   Macrae James S 1693 0 - 1 1   Norton Craig 2146 41
39 71   Dennis Nigel W 1820 0 1 - 0 0   Brooke John 1770 75
40 81   Dean Michael J 1562 0 0 - 1 0   Heath David 1631 88
41 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 2     not paired    
42 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 2     not paired    
43 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
44 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
45 84   Elliston Robert 2097 0     not paired    
46 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
47 86   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 0     not paired    
48 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
49 89   Blewitt Stephen 1966 0 0     not paired

 

Round 4 on 2015/12/31 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 7 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 2 0 - 1 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 3
2 21 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 2 0 - 1 2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 1
3 15 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5
4 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 2 0 - 1 2 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 9
5 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 2 1 - 0 2 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 23
6 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 2 1 - 0 2   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 25
7 8 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 2 1 - 0 2 IM Rudd Jack 2255 26
8 10 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 2 1 - 0 2 FM Lyell Mark 2228 29
9 37   Byron Alan M 2175 2 0 - 1 2 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 11
10 12 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 2 1 - 0 2   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 40
11 32 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 2 0 - 1 2 IM Bagi Mate 2440 13
12 16 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 2 1 - 0 2   Tarhon Brian 2139 44
13 76 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 2 0 - 1 2 IM Eggleston David J 2396 17
14 55   Willson Ollie 2033 2 0 - 1 2 IM Krishna C R G 2367 18
15 82 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 2 1 - 0 2   Atako Chino C 2050 52
16 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 1 1 - 0 1   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 54
17 14 GM Williams Simon K 2439 1 1 - 0 1   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 57
18 53 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 1 0 - 1 1 IM Bates Richard A 2331 19
19 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 1 - 1   Anderson John 2247 27
20 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 1 1 - 0 1   Ramstad Havard 2026 56
21 30   Rolvag Mikael 2221 1 - 1   Sikkel Dirk 1991 60
22 63   Rice Chris B 1956 1 0 - 1 1 IM Gluckman David 2219 31
23 64   Golding Alex 1955 1 0 - 1 1 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 33
24 35   Kett Tim 2192 1 - 1   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 62
25 68   Golding James 1882 1 - 1   Crocker Philip J 2169 38
26 39   Snape Ian L 2168 1 1 - 0 1   Borland Scott 1651 79
27 72   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 1 - 1   Burrows Martin P 2145 42
28 45   Helbig Paul D 2122 1 1 - 0 1   Hand Freddie 1878 69
29 43 C Goater Kevin P 2141 1 1 - 0 1   Rayner Francis 2106 46
30 22 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 1 1 - 0 1   Brewer Callum D 1945 65
31 24 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 1 1 - 0 1   Young Mel J 1901 67
32 34 C Roberts Paul 2197 1 1 - 0 1   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 77
33 59   Larsen Andreas 1998 1 - 1 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 36
34 66   Spanton Tim R 1936 1 - 1   Lochte Thomas 2082 48
35 70   Wilson Matthew R 1877 1 0 - 1 1   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 49
36 80   Evans Helen I 1577 1 0 - 1 1   Brown Thomas 2066 51
37 50 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 - 1   Oyama Akito 2005 58
38 41   Norton Craig 2146 0 1 - 0 0   Brooke John 1770 75
39 73   Ruane Brendan J 1794 0 1 - 0 0   Dennis Nigel W 1820 71
40 74   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 0 1 - 0 0   Dean Michael J 1562 81
41 78   Macrae James S 1693 0 - 0   O'Gorman Brendan 1808 86
42 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
43 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
44 84   Elliston Robert 2097 1 0     not paired    
45 85   Kane Robert 1893 1 0     not paired    
46 87   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired

Round 3 on 2015/12/30 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 2 1 - 0 2 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 8
2 5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 2 - 2 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 21
3 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 1 1 - 0 2 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 76
4 15 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 1 1 - 0 1 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 2
5 13 IM Bagi Mate 2440 1 - 1 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4
6 18 IM Krishna C R G 2367 1 - 1 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 6
7 7 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 1 1 - 0 1   Snape Ian L 2168 39
8 9 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 1 1 - 0 1 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 33
9 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 1 1 - 0 1 GM Williams Simon K 2439 14
10 17 IM Eggleston David J 2396 1 1 - 0 1 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 47
11 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 1 0 - 1 1 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 10
12 19 IM Bates Richard A 2331 1 - 1   Willson Ollie 2033 55
13 56   Ramstad Havard 2026 1 0 - 1 1 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 12
14 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 1 0 - 1 1 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 16
15 23 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 1 1 - 0 1   Rice Chris B 1956 63
16 25   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 1 1 - 0 1   Golding James 1882 68
17 69   Hand Freddie 1878 1 0 - 1 1 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 82
18 49   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 1 0 - 1 1 FM Longson Alexander 2320 20
19 52   Atako Chino C 2050 1 1 - 0 1 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 24
20 58   Oyama Akito 2005 1 0 - 1 1 IM Rudd Jack 2255 26
21 27   Anderson John 2247 1 - 1 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 53
22 57   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 1 - 1 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 28
23 29 FM Lyell Mark 2228 1 1 - 0 1   Larsen Andreas 1998 59
24 62   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 1 - 1   Rolvag Mikael 2221 30
25 31 IM Gluckman David 2219 1 - 1   Golding Alex 1955 64
26 65   Brewer Callum D 1945 1 0 - 1 1 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 32
27 67   Young Mel J 1901 1 0 - 1 1   Byron Alan M 2175 37
28 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 1 1 - 0 1   Spanton Tim R 1936 66
29 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 1 1 - 0 1   Wilson Matthew R 1877 70
30 79   Borland Scott 1651 1 - 1   Helbig Paul D 2122 45
31 46   Rayner Francis 2106 1 - 1   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 72
32 48   Lochte Thomas 2082 - FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 22
33 51   Brown Thomas 2066 - C Roberts Paul 2197 34
34 35   Kett Tim 2192 1 - 0 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 50
35 38   Crocker Philip J 2169 1 - 0 0   Ruane Brendan J 1794 73
36 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 1 - 0 0   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 74
37 36 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 0 1 - 0 0   Macrae James S 1693 78
38 77   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 0 1 - 0 0   Norton Craig 2146 41
39 81   Dean Michael J 1562 0 0 - 1 0 C Goater Kevin P 2141 43
40 71   Dennis Nigel W 1820 0 0 - 1 0   Evans Helen I 1577 80
41 75   Brooke John 1770 0 0 - 1 0   Kane Robert 1893 86
42 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
43 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
44 84   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired    
45 85   Elliston Robert 2097 1 0     not paired

Round 2 on 2015/12/29 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 14 GM Williams Simon K 2439 1 - 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 1
2 2 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 1 - 1 IM Bagi Mate 2440 13
3 16 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 1 0 - 1 1 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 3
4 4 GM Pap Gyula 2551 1 - 1 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 15
5 82 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 1 0 - 1 1 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 5
6 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 1 - 1 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 7
7 8 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 1 1 - 0 1 IM Bates Richard A 2331 19
8 10 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 1 0 - 1 1 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 21
9 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 1 - 0 1 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 11
10 12 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 0 1 - 0 1   Rayner Francis 2106 46
11 18 IM Krishna C R G 2367 1 - 0 1   Atako Chino C 2050 52
12 53 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 1 0 - 1 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 9
13 55   Willson Ollie 2033 1 - IM Eggleston David J 2396 17
14 20 FM Longson Alexander 2320 - 1   Ramstad Havard 2026 56
15 57   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 1   0 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 23
16 59   Larsen Andreas 1998 1 0 - 1 0   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 25
17 22 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 0 - 1   Sikkel Dirk 1991 60
18 24 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 0 1 - 0 1   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 62
19 63   Rice Chris B 1956 1 -   Anderson John 2247 27
20 64   Golding Alex 1955 1 0 - 1 0 FM Lyell Mark 2228 29
21 26 IM Rudd Jack 2255 0 1 - 0 1   Brewer Callum D 1945 65
22 76 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 1 1 - 0   Kett Tim 2192 35
23 28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 0 1 - 0 1   Borland Scott 1651 79
24 30   Rolvag Mikael 2221 -   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 40
25 39   Snape Ian L 2168 1 - 0   Burrows Martin P 2145 42
26 32 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 0 1 - 0   Lochte Thomas 2082 48
27 34 C Roberts Paul 2197 0 -   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 49
28 50 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 0 - 1 0 IM Gluckman David 2219 31
29 37   Byron Alan M 2175 0 1 - 0   Brown Thomas 2066 51
30 41   Norton Craig 2146 0 0 - 1   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 54
31 68   Golding James 1882 1 - 0 0 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 36
32 43 C Goater Kevin P 2141 0 0 - 1   Hand Freddie 1878 69
33 72   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 - 0   Crocker Philip J 2169 38
34 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 1 - 0 0   Dennis Nigel W 1820 71
35 74   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 0 0 - 1 0   Tarhon Brian 2139 44
36 45   Helbig Paul D 2122 0 1 - 0 0   Brooke John 1770 75
37 78   Macrae James S 1693 0 0 - 1 0   Oyama Akito 2005 58
38 66   Spanton Tim R 1936 0 1 - 0 0   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 77
39 80   Evans Helen I 1577 0 0 - 1 0   Young Mel J 1901 67
40 70   Wilson Matthew R 1877 0 1 - 0 0   Dean Michael J 1562 81
41 85   Elliston Robert 2097 0 1 - 0 0   Ruane Brendan J 1794 73
42 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
43 83   Robson Caroline 1570 0 0     not paired    
44 84   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired

Round 1 on 2015/12/28 at 14:15

Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2650 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 22
2 23 FM Batchelor Peter J 2307 0 0 - 1 0 GM Khenkin Igor 2605 2
3 3 GM Mista Aleksander 2567 0 1 - 0 0 FM Taylor Adam C 2282 24
4 25   Wadsworth Matthew J 2273 0 0 - 1 0 GM Pap Gyula 2551 4
5 5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2546 0 1 - 0 0 IM Rudd Jack 2255 26
6 27   Anderson John 2247 0 - 0 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2535 6
7 7 GM Gormally Daniel W 2506 0 1 - 0 0 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir 2232 28
8 29 FM Lyell Mark 2228 0 0 - 1 0 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2492 8
9 9 GM Arkell Keith C 2490 0 - 0   Rolvag Mikael 2221 30
10 31 IM Gluckman David 2219 0 0 - 1 0 GM Hebden Mark L 2469 10
11 11 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2462 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ledger Dave J 2212 32
12 33 FM Cunningham Robin 2205 0 1 - 0 0 GM Flear Glenn C 2459 12
13 13 IM Bagi Mate 2440 0 1 - 0 0 C Roberts Paul 2197 34
14 36 IM Singh Vishnu 2180 0 0 - 1 0 GM Williams Simon K 2439 14
15 15 IM Sarkar Justin 2407 0 1 - 0 0   Byron Alan M 2175 37
16 38   Crocker Philip J 2169 0 0 - 1 0 IM Nagy Gabor 2403 16
17 17 IM Eggleston David J 2396 0 - 0   Snape Ian L 2168 39
18 40   Eggleston Thomas A 2159 0 - 0 IM Krishna C R G 2367 18
19 19 IM Bates Richard A 2331 0 1 - 0 0   Norton Craig 2146 41
20 42   Burrows Martin P 2145 0 - 0 FM Longson Alexander 2320 20
21 21 FM Karthik V. AP 2310 0 1 - 0 0 C Goater Kevin P 2141 43
22 44   Tarhon Brian 2139 0 0 - 1 0   Golding Alex 1955 64
23 65   Brewer Callum D 1945 0 1 - 0 0   Helbig Paul D 2122 45
24 46   Rayner Francis 2106 0 1 - 0 0   Spanton Tim R 1936 66
25 67   Young Mel J 1901 0 0 - 1 0 FM Radovanovic Jovica 2321 82
26 48   Lochte Thomas 2082 0 - 0   Golding James 1882 68
27 69   Hand Freddie 1878 0 - 0 FM Waddington Mike P 2066 50
28 52   Atako Chino C 2050 0 1 - 0 0   Wilson Matthew R 1877 70
29 71   Dennis Nigel W 1820 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2036 53
30 54   ter Steeg Marcus Dr. 2036 0 - 0   Gibbs Daniel C 1796 72
31 73   Ruane Brendan J 1794 0 0 - 1 0   Willson Ollie 2033 55
32 56   Ramstad Havard 2026 0 1 - 0 0   Stonehouse Tom H 1778 74
33 75   Brooke John 1770 0 0 - 1 0   Gallagher Daniel GH 2010 57
34 58   Oyama Akito 2005 0 0 - 1 0 FM Gluckman Paul 1742 76
35 77   Kearsley Raymond J 1723 0 0 - 1 0   Larsen Andreas 1998 59
36 60   Sikkel Dirk 1991 0 1 - 0 0   Macrae James S 1693 78
37 79   Borland Scott 1651 0 1 - 0 0   Robson Caroline 1570 83
38 62   Pickersgill Adrian O 1986 0 1 - 0 0   Evans Helen I 1577 80
39 81   Dean Michael J 1562 0 0 - 1 0   Rice Chris B 1956 63
40 35   Kett Tim 2192 0     not paired    
41 47 FM Cafferty Bernard 2096 0     not paired    
42 49   Gaudeau Valentin 2080 0     not paired    
43 51   Brown Thomas 2066 0     not paired    
44 61   Sharma Amit 1990 0 0     not paired    
45 84   to be arranged 0 0 0     not paired